ISL 2021 Regular match 8 (8/18) ISL 2021 Regular match 8 (8/18)

team logo
team logo
team logo
team logo
watch placeholder
CHOOSE SESSION TO WATCH

Match schedule

DAY 1 — 2021/09/18

Time CET
Time PT
Time ET
Time JST

DAY 2 — 2021/09/19

Time CET
Time PT
Time ET
Time JST
View full schedule of matches

CLUB MATCH SCORE

Team Name
Team Rating (pts)
1
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
508.0
2
London Roar (LON)
LON
490.5
3
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
386.5
4
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
381.0

EVENTS STRENGTH icon info

team logo Energy Standard
team logo LA Current
team logo London Roar
team logo Tokyo Frog Kings
finger scroll
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
8
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
3
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
6
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
4
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
5
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
6
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
10
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
4
N/A
CHOOSE SESSION TO WATCH

Skin race selection

Men
Women

Round 1

Lenny Krayzelburg
LAC
fly back breast free

Round 2

Rob Woodhouse
LON
fly back breast free

Round 3

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

butterfly

Round 1

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Round 2

Lenny Krayzelburg
LAC
fly back breast free

Round 3

Rob Woodhouse
LON
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

backstroke

Men

Freestyle arrow down

Round 1

Lenny Krayzelburg
LAC
fly back breast free

Round 2

Rob Woodhouse
LON
fly back breast free

Round 3

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

butterfly

Women

Freestyle arrow down

Round 1

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Round 2

Lenny Krayzelburg
LAC
fly back breast free

Round 3

Rob Woodhouse
LON
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

backstroke

Races

women 100M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Emma McKeon
London Roar (LON)
LON
51.05 10.0
2 Siobhan Haughey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
51.18 7.0
3 Sarah fredrica Sjostrom
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
51.65 6.0
4 Abbey Weitzeil
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
51.75 5.0
5 Catherine DeLoof
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
52.51 4.0
6 Anastasiya Gorbenko
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
52.57 3.0
7 Marie Wattel
London Roar (LON)
LON
53.00 2.0
8 Mallory Comerford
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
53.50 -

men 100M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Kyle Chalmers
London Roar (LON)
LON
45.65 10.0
2 Nandor Nemeth
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
46.36 7.0
3 Maxime Rooney
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
46.67 6.0
4 Pedro Spajari
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
46.82 5.0
5 Kliment Kolesnikov
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
47.07 4.0
6 Martin Malyutin
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
47.18 3.0
7 Katsumi Nakamura
London Roar (LON)
LON
47.31 2.0
8 Simonas Bilis
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
47.63 -

women 200M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Keanna Macinnes
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
2:06.73 10.0
2 Ilaria Bianchi
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:06.79 7.0
3 Leah Gingrich
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
2:06.87 6.0
4 Helena Rosendahl Bach
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:07.09 5.0
5 Helena Gasson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
2:07.73 4.0
6 Laura Lahtinen
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:08.34 3.0
7 Anna Ntountounaki
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
2:10.31 2.0
8 Jessica Vall Montero
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:14.36 -1.0

men 200M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Daiya Seto
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:49.41 12.0
2 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:50.39 7.0
3 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:50.62 6.0
4 Chad Le Clos
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:51.06 4.5
4 Teppei Morimoto
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:51.06 4.5
6 Kregor Zirk
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:52.77 3.0
7 Vinicius Lanza
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:54.46 -
8 Maarten Brzoskowski
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:57.69 -

women 100M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Ingrid Wilm
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
55.61 15.0
2 Kira Toussaint
London Roar (LON)
LON
56.11 7.0
3 Anastasiya Shkurdai
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
57.16 6.0
4 Catherine DeLoof
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
57.55 5.0
5 Simona Kubova
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
57.64 4.0
6 Gabrielle DeLoof
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
57.86 -
7 Katie Shanahan
London Roar (LON)
LON
58.93 -
8 Sara Franceschi
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:00.32 -

men 100M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Guilherme Augusto Guido
London Roar (LON)
LON
49.39 12.0
2 Evgenii Rylov
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
49.58 7.0
3 Christian Diener
London Roar (LON)
LON
49.92 6.0
4 Grigory Tarasevich
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
50.67 5.0
5 Apostolos Christou
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
50.89 4.0
6 Richard Bohus
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
50.92 3.0
7 Travis Mahoney
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
52.62 -
8 Abrahm DeVine
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
53.42 -

women 100M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Anastasiya Gorbenko
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
58.13 10.0
2 Mary-Sophie Harvey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
58.36 7.0
3 Chihiro Igarashi
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
58.78 6.0
4 Fanny Teijonsalo
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
58.81 4.5
4 Sydney Pickrem
London Roar (LON)
LON
58.81 4.5
6 Beryl Gastaldello
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
59.19 3.0
7 Kim Busch
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:00.14 2.0
8 Yui Ohashi
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:00.59 -

men 100M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Duncan Scott
London Roar (LON)
LON
52.13 10.0
2 Vladimir Morozov
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
52.31 7.0
3 Javier Acevedo
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
52.62 6.0
4 Andrei Zhilkin
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
52.99 5.0
5 Ryan Held
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
53.36 4.0
6 Luke Greenbank
London Roar (LON)
LON
53.75 3.0
7 Charlie Swanson
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
53.97 2.0
8 Takeshi Kawamoto
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
54.19 -1.0

women 100M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Alia Atkinson
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:03.93 9.0
2 KANAKO WATANABE
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:04.70 7.0
3 Annie Lazor
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:05.11 6.0
4 Evgeniia Chikunova
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:05.14 5.0
5 Miranda Tucker
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:05.56 4.0
6 Imogen Clark
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:05.61 3.0
7 Benedetta Pilato
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:05.62 2.0
8 Kotryna Teterevkova
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:05.99 1.0

men 100M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Ilya Shymanovich
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
55.63 19.0
2 Yasuhiro Koseki
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
56.78 7.0
3 Felipe Lima
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
56.93 6.0
4 Alessandro Pinzuti
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
57.03 5.0
5 Ross Murdoch
London Roar (LON)
LON
58.16 -
6 Christopher Rothbauer
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
58.40 -
7 Samuel Williamson
London Roar (LON)
LON
58.68 -
8 Abrahm DeVine
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:02.86 -1.0

women 50M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Sarah fredrica Sjostrom
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
25.16 10.0
2 Emma McKeon
London Roar (LON)
LON
25.24 7.0
3 Abbey Weitzeil
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
25.35 6.0
4 Madeline Banic
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
25.36 5.0
5 Beryl Gastaldello
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
25.50 4.0
6 Aly Tetzloff
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
25.74 3.0
7 Marie Wattel
London Roar (LON)
LON
26.10 2.0
8 Mallory Comerford
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
26.94 -1.0

men 50M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Dylan Carter
London Roar (LON)
LON
22.40 10.0
2 Benjamin Proud
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
22.47 7.0
3 Takeshi Kawamoto
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
22.59 6.0
4 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
22.71 5.0
5 Maxime Rooney
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
22.80 4.0
6 Chad Le Clos
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
22.93 3.0
7 Teppei Morimoto
London Roar (LON)
LON
23.19 2.0
8 Pedro Spajari
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
23.77 -

women 200M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Siobhan Haughey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:52.50 10.0
2 Paige Madden
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:55.07 7.0
3 Andrea Murez
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:55.71 6.0
4 Valentine Dumont
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:55.83 5.0
5 Anastasiya Gorbenko
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:56.21 4.0
6 Chihiro Igarashi
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:56.39 3.0
7 Sydney Pickrem
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:56.41 2.0
8 Helena Rosendahl Bach
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:57.66 -

men 200M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Duncan Scott
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:42.13 10.0
2 Martin Malyutin
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:42.74 7.0
3 Fernando Scheffer
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:43.21 6.0
4 Cristian Quintero
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:43.48 5.0
5 Nandor Nemeth
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
1:44.03 4.0
6 Zac Incerti
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:44.31 3.0
7 Kregor Zirk
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:44.55 2.0
8 Marco De Tullio
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:47.34 -

mixed 4 X 100M Medley

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Team/Athlete Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:31.96 38.0
Evgenii Rylov 49.52
Ilya Shymanovich 55.39
Anastasiya Shkurdai 55.85
Sarah fredrica Sjostrom 51.20
2 London Roar (LON) 3:34.53 14.0
Guilherme Augusto Guido 49.31
Alia Atkinson 1:03.99
Emma McKeon 55.52
Kyle Chalmers 45.71
3 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:36.36 12.0
Kliment Kolesnikov 50.32
Felipe Lima 57.84
Madeline Banic 57.04
Femke Heemskerk 51.16
4 London Roar (LON) 3:38.40 10.0
Christian Diener 50.22
Ross Murdoch 57.81
Marie Wattel 57.80
Freya Anderson 52.57
5 LA Current (LAC) 3:39.04 -
Apostolos Christou 50.86
Christopher Rothbauer 58.86
Anna Ntountounaki 56.55
Beryl Gastaldello 52.77
6 Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK) 3:39.59 -
Gabrielle DeLoof 57.62
Yasuhiro Koseki 56.44
Pedro Spajari 52.47
Julie Meynen 53.06
7 LA Current (LAC) 3:40.01 -
Ingrid Wilm 58.20
Javier Acevedo 58.46
Tom Shields 50.47
Abbey Weitzeil 52.88
8 Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK) 3:42.08 -
Richard Bohus 51.31
KANAKO WATANABE 1:05.40
Leah Gingrich 58.69
Ivan Girev 46.68

women 400M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Katie Shanahan
London Roar (LON)
LON
4:31.83 16.0
2 Sara Franceschi
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:32.38 10.0
3 Yui Ohashi
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
4:33.74 8.0
4 Viktoria Gunes
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
4:34.69 5.0
5 Paige Madden
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
4:37.49 11.0
6 Helena Rosendahl Bach
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
4:39.20 3.0
7 Laura Lahtinen
London Roar (LON)
LON
4:47.80 -1.0
8 Kotryna Teterevkova
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:53.29 -1.0

men 400M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Daiya Seto
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
4:00.06 24.0
2 Duncan Scott
London Roar (LON)
LON
4:04.61 7.0
3 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:05.75 6.0
4 Luke Greenbank
London Roar (LON)
LON
4:06.58 9.0
5 Charlie Swanson
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
4:08.08 4.0
6 Daniil Pasynkov
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
4:08.12 3.0
7 Travis Mahoney
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
4:10.12 -
8 Abrahm DeVine
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:11.81 -

women 50M Skins

Completed
finger scroll

Round 1

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Kira Toussaint
London Roar (LON)
LON
25.73 15.0
2 Ingrid Wilm
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
26.39 7.0
3 Mary-Sophie Harvey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
26.41 6.0
4 Catherine DeLoof
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
26.67 5.0
5 Simona Kubova
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
26.78 4.0
6 Emma McKeon
London Roar (LON)
LON
26.88 -
7 Helena Gasson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
27.01 -
8 Aly Tetzloff
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
27.06 -

Round 2

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Ingrid Wilm
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
26.68 9.0
2 Mary-Sophie Harvey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
27.37 7.0
3 Kira Toussaint
London Roar (LON)
LON
27.44 6.0
4 Catherine DeLoof
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
27.54 5.0

Final

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Ingrid Wilm
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
26.92 21.0
2 Mary-Sophie Harvey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
28.94 -

men 50M Skins

Completed
finger scroll

Round 1

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Takeshi Kawamoto
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
22.53 9.0
2 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
22.55 6.5
2 Dylan Carter
London Roar (LON)
LON
22.55 6.5
4 Benjamin Proud
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
22.74 5.0
5 Chad Le Clos
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
22.78 4.0
6 Ryan Held
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
22.80 3.0
7 Vinicius Lanza
London Roar (LON)
LON
22.86 2.0
8 Vladimir Morozov
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
22.93 1.0

Round 2

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
23.03 9.0
2 Takeshi Kawamoto
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
23.34 7.0
3 Dylan Carter
London Roar (LON)
LON
23.47 6.0
4 Benjamin Proud
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
23.86 5.0

Final

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
23.46 14.0
2 Takeshi Kawamoto
Tokyo Frog Kings (TOK)
TOK
23.89 7.0