ISL 2021 Regular match 5 (5/18) ISL 2021 Regular match 5 (5/18)

team logo
team logo
team logo
team logo
watch placeholder
CHOOSE SESSION TO WATCH

Match schedule

DAY 1 — 2021/09/09

Time CET
Time PT
Time ET
Time JST

DAY 2 — 2021/09/10

Time CET
Time PT
Time ET
Time JST
View full schedule of matches

CLUB MATCH SCORE

Team Name
Team Rating (pts)
1
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
533.0
2
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
453.5
3
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
418.5
4
Iron (IRON)
IRON
374.0

EVENTS STRENGTH

finger scroll
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle backstroke breaststroke butterfly im SKIN RACE
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
4
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
N/A N/A N/A
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle backstroke breaststroke butterfly im SKIN RACE
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A N/A N/A
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle backstroke breaststroke butterfly im SKIN RACE
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
6
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A N/A N/A
ranking gem
5
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle backstroke breaststroke butterfly im SKIN RACE
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
N/A N/A N/A
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
N/A
CHOOSE SESSION TO WATCH

Skin race selection

Round 1

Kaitlin Sandeno
DCT
fly back breast free

Round 2

Rob Kent
TOR
fly back breast free

Round 3

Lenny Krayzelburg
LAC
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

free

Round 1

Kaitlin Sandeno
DCT
fly back breast free

Round 2

Dorina Szekeres
IRON
fly back breast free

Round 3

Rob Kent
TOR
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

butterfly

Men

Freestyle arrow down

Round 1

Kaitlin Sandeno
DCT
fly back breast free

Round 2

Rob Kent
TOR
fly back breast free

Round 3

Lenny Krayzelburg
LAC
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

free

Women

Freestyle arrow down

Round 1

Kaitlin Sandeno
DCT
fly back breast free

Round 2

Dorina Szekeres
IRON
fly back breast free

Round 3

Rob Kent
TOR
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

butterfly

Races

Women 100M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Madison Wilson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
51.72 10.0
2 Katarzyna Wasick
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
51.81 7.0
3 Michelle Coleman
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
51.98 6.0
4 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
52.00 5.0
5 Abbey Weitzeil
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
52.14 4.0
6 Anna Hopkin
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
52.27 3.0
7 Barbora Seemanova
Iron (IRON)
IRON
52.67 2.0
8 Ting Wen Quah
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
53.80 -

Men 100M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Maxime Rooney
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
46.68 9.0
2 Blake Pieroni
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
46.72 7.0
3 Aleksandr Shchegolev
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
47.03 6.0
4 Brett Pinfold
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
47.12 5.0
5 Yuri Kisil
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
47.13 4.0
6 Zach Apple
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
47.30 3.0
7 Matt Richards
Iron (IRON)
IRON
47.46 2.0
8 Thom de Boer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
47.69 1.0

Women 200M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Alys Thomas
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:06.00 9.0
2 Zsuzsanna Jakabos
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
2:07.12 7.0
3 Laura Stephens
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
2:07.39 6.0
4 Klaudia Nazieblo
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
2:07.45 5.0
5 Helena Gasson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
2:07.48 4.0
6 Summer Mclntosh
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
2:08.28 3.0
7 Maria Ugolkova
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:08.91 2.0
8 Anna Ntountounaki
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
2:10.34 1.0

Men 200M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:51.28 12.0
2 Zach Harting
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:51.99 7.0
3 Alberto Razzetti
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:52.59 6.0
4 Velimir Stjepanovic
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:54.65 5.0
5 Luiz Melo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:54.75 4.0
6 Max Litchfield
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:55.22 3.0
7 Mikhail Vekovishchev
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:57.21 -
8 Abrahm DeVine
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:57.52 -

Women 100M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Ingrid Wilm
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
55.68 19.0
2 Alexandra DeLoof
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
55.89 7.0
3 Kylie Masse
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
55.95 6.0
4 Lisa Bratton
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
57.30 5.0
5 Ingeborg Vassbakk Loyning
Iron (IRON)
IRON
57.91 -
6 Silvia Scalia
Iron (IRON)
IRON
58.49 -
7 Isabella Hindley
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
58.50 -
8 Sara Franceschi
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
59.48 -

Men 100M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Robert Glinta
Iron (IRON)
IRON
50.09 9.0
2 Shane Ryan
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
50.43 7.0
3 Javier Acevedo
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
50.60 6.0
4 Apostolos Christou
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
50.79 5.0
5 Mark Nikolaev
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
50.90 4.0
6 Jacob Pebley
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
50.96 3.0
7 Guilherme Basseto
Iron (IRON)
IRON
51.21 2.0
8 Cole Pratt
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
51.37 1.0

Women 100M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Anastasiya Gorbenko
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
58.08 10.0
2 Beryl Gastaldello
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
58.21 7.0
3 Kayla Sanchez
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
58.48 6.0
4 Louise Hansson
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
58.52 5.0
5 Bailey Andison
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
58.95 4.0
6 Costanza Cocconcelli
Iron (IRON)
IRON
59.79 3.0
7 Klaudia Nazieblo
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:00.08 2.0
8 Africa Zamorano Sanz
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:00.97 -

Men 100M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Marco Orsi
Iron (IRON)
IRON
51.32 12.0
2 Finlay Knox
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
51.82 7.0
3 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
52.10 6.0
4 Leonardo Coelho Santos
Iron (IRON)
IRON
52.13 5.0
5 Andreas Vazaios
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
52.17 4.0
6 Tommy Cope
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
53.08 3.0
7 Maxime Rooney
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
53.48 -
8 Cole Pratt
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
55.93 -1.0

Women 100M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Tatiana Belonogoff
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:05.16 9.0
2 Maria Temnikova
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:05.40 7.0
3 Ida Hulkko
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:05.45 6.0
4 Imogen Clark
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:05.97 5.0
5 Dominika Sztandera
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:06.08 4.0
6 Kotryna Teterevkova
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:06.42 3.0
7 Jenna Strauch
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:06.57 2.0
8 Kelsey Wog
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:06.65 1.0

Men 100M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Fabian Schwingenschlogl
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
56.93 9.0
2 Felipe Silva
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
57.45 7.0
3 Cody Miller
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
57.51 6.0
4 Huseyin Emre Sakci
Iron (IRON)
IRON
57.95 5.0
5 Bernhard Reitshammer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
58.06 4.0
6 Christopher Rothbauer
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
58.37 3.0
7 William Licon
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
58.67 2.0
8 Anton McKee
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
58.75 1.0

Women 50M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
24.81 12.0
2 Emilie Beckmann
Iron (IRON)
IRON
25.47 7.0
3 Louise Hansson
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
25.49 6.0
4 Helena Gasson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
25.51 5.0
5 Linnea Mack
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
25.52 4.0
6 Anna Ntountounaki
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
25.66 3.0
7 Michelle Coleman
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
25.89 -
8 Ting Wen Quah
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
25.95 -

Men 50M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Nicholas Santos
Iron (IRON)
IRON
22.28 12.0
2 Marius Kusch
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
22.32 7.0
3 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
22.57 6.0
4 Grigori Pekarski
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
22.58 5.0
5 Maxime Rooney
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
22.91 4.0
6 Ryan Hoffer
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
22.93 3.0
7 Mikhail Vekovishchev
Iron (IRON)
IRON
23.36 -
8 Mark Nikolaev
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
23.62 -

Women 200M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Madison Wilson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:53.77 9.0
2 Barbora Seemanova
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:53.98 7.0
3 Veronika Andrushenko
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:55.48 6.0
4 Leah Neale
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:55.52 5.0
5 Valentine Dumont
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:55.80 4.0
6 Kayla Sanchez
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:56.08 3.0
7 Julia Hassler
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:56.63 1.5
7 Joanna Evans
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:56.63 1.5

Men 200M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Aleksandr Shchegolev
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:42.26 9.0
2 Martin Malyutin
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:42.58 7.0
3 Fernando Scheffer
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
1:42.89 6.0
4 Luc Kroon
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:43.63 5.0
5 Zane Grothe
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
1:43.75 4.0
6 Blake Pieroni
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
1:44.13 3.0
7 Matt Richards
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:44.52 2.0
8 Luiz Melo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:45.03 1.0

Mixed 4 X 100M Free mix

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Team/Athlete Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 LA Current (LAC) 3:34.15 20.0
Ingrid Wilm F 55.90
Christopher Rothbauer M 57.90
Tom Shields M 49.00
Abbey Weitzeil F 51.35
2 DC Trident (DCT) 3:35.85 14.0
Alexandra DeLoof F 56.69
Felipe Silva M 57.67
Zach Harting M 49.38
Anna Hopkin F 52.11
3 Toronto Titans (TOR) 3:36.92 12.0
Kylie Masse F 56.76
Fabian Schwingenschlogl M 57.05
Marius Kusch M 50.04
Kayla Sanchez F 53.07
4 Iron (IRON) 3:38.48 10.0
Robert Glinta M 50.60
Bernhard Reitshammer M 57.57
Alys Thomas F 58.11
Barbora Seemanova F 52.20
5 DC Trident (DCT) 3:39.24 8.0
Jacob Pebley M 51.18
Cody Miller M 57.60
Madeline Groves F 57.14
Annika Bruhn F 53.32
6 Toronto Titans (TOR) 3:39.34 6.0
Lisa Bratton F 57.52
Anton McKee M 58.91
Grigori Pekarski M 50.96
Katarzyna Wasick F 51.95
7 LA Current (LAC) 3:39.38 4.0
Apostolos Christou M 50.78
William Licon M 58.29
Anna Ntountounaki F 57.49
Madison Wilson F 52.82
8 Iron (IRON) 3:43.01 -
Ingeborg Vassbakk Loyning F 58.10
Huseyin Emre Sakci M 58.49
Nicholas Santos M 51.48
Danielle Hill F 54.94

Women 400M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Bailey Andison
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
4:26.39 16.0
2 Summer Mclntosh
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
4:29.81 13.0
3 Tessa Cieplucha
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
4:31.07 9.0
4 Sara Franceschi
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:31.79 6.0
6 Zsuzsanna Jakabos
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
4:35.33 5.0
5 Anastasiya Gorbenko
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:34.09 4.0
7 Africa Zamorano Sanz
Iron (IRON)
IRON
4:37.33 -
8 Maria Ugolkova
Iron (IRON)
IRON
4:39.36 -

Men 400M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Alberto Razzetti
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
4:01.57 13.0
4 Andreas Vazaios
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
4:06.68 11.0
2 Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:02.85 10.0
3 Max Litchfield
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
4:05.71 6.0
5 Tommy Cope
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
4:08.12 4.0
6 Leonardo Coelho Santos
Iron (IRON)
IRON
4:09.14 4.0
8 Abrahm DeVine
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
4:09.76 3.0
7 Erik Persson
Iron (IRON)
IRON
4:09.28 2.0

Women 50M Skins

Completed
finger scroll

Round 1

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Louise Hansson
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
25.19 9.0
2 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
25.34 7.0
3 Emilie Beckmann
Iron (IRON)
IRON
25.45 6.0
4 Helena Gasson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
25.53 5.0
5 Beryl Gastaldello
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
25.60 4.0
6 Michelle Coleman
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
25.72 3.0
7 Linnea Mack
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
25.91 2.0
8 Ting Wen Quah
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
26.01 1.0

Round 2

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Louise Hansson
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
25.86 9.0
2 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
25.97 7.0
3 Emilie Beckmann
Iron (IRON)
IRON
26.27 6.0
4 Helena Gasson
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
26.39 5.0

Round 3

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Louise Hansson
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
26.27 14.0
2 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
26.77 7.0

Men 50M Skins

Completed
finger scroll

Round 1

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Marco Orsi
Iron (IRON)
IRON
21.11 9.0
2 Thom de Boer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
21.31 7.0
3 Yuri Kisil
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
21.37 6.0
4 Shane Ryan
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
21.39 5.0
5 Vladyslav Bukhov
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
21.47 4.0
6 Zach Apple
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
21.64 3.0
7 Ryan Hoffer
DC Trident (DCT)
DCT
21.67 2.0
8 Tom Shields
LA Current (LAC)
LAC
21.69 1.0

Round 2

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Thom de Boer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
22.44 9.0
2 Shane Ryan
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
22.72 6.5
2 Yuri Kisil
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
22.72 6.5
4 Marco Orsi
Iron (IRON)
IRON
22.90 5.0

Round 3

Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Thom de Boer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
23.36 14.0
2 Shane Ryan
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
23.83 7.0
3 Yuri Kisil
Toronto Titans (TOR)
TOR
23.92 -