ISL 2021 Regular match 3 (3/18) ISL 2021 Regular match 3 (3/18)

team logo
team logo
team logo
team logo
watch placeholder
CHOOSE SESSION TO WATCH

Match schedule

DAY 1 — 2021/09/02

Time CET
Time PT
Time ET
Time JST

DAY 2 — 2021/09/03

Time CET
Time PT
Time ET
Time JST
View full schedule of matches

CLUB MATCH SCORE

Team Name
Team Rating (pts)
1
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
640.5
2
London Roar (LON)
LON
436.5
3
Iron (IRON)
IRON
405.5
4
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
278.5

EVENTS STRENGTH icon info

team logo Energy Standard
team logo Iron
team logo London Roar
team logo NY Breakers
finger scroll
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
8
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
3
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
6
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
style
m
50
100
200
400
freestyle
backstroke
breaststroke
butterfly
im
SKIN RACE
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
13
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
N/A
ranking gem
2
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
8
ranking gem
10
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
5
N/A
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
3
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
4
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
2
N/A
N/A
N/A
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
ranking gem
1
N/A

Skin race selection

Men
Women

Round 1

Martin Truijens
NYB
fly back breast free

Round 2

Rob Woodhouse
LON
fly back breast free

Round 3

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

butterfly

Round 1

Martin Truijens
NYB
fly back breast free

Round 2

Dorina Szekeres
IRON
fly back breast free

Round 3

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

free

Men

Freestyle arrow down

Round 1

Martin Truijens
NYB
fly back breast free

Round 2

Rob Woodhouse
LON
fly back breast free

Round 3

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

butterfly

Women

Freestyle arrow down

Round 1

Martin Truijens
NYB
fly back breast free

Round 2

Dorina Szekeres
IRON
fly back breast free

Round 3

James Gibson
ENS
fly back breast free

Stroke of Skins

free

Races

women 100M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Anastasiya Shkurdai
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
56.53 9.0
2 Marie Wattel
London Roar (LON)
LON
56.76 7.0
3 Svetlana Chimrova
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
56.83 6.0
4 Madeline Banic
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
57.15 5.0
5 Arina Surkova
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
57.35 4.0
6 Alys Thomas
Iron (IRON)
IRON
57.48 3.0
7 Ilaria Bianchi
London Roar (LON)
LON
58.03 2.0
8 Emilie Beckmann
Iron (IRON)
IRON
58.34 1.0

men 100M Fly

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Chad Le Clos
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
49.75 9.0
2 Vinicius Lanza
London Roar (LON)
LON
50.07 7.0
3 Jakub Majerski
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
50.14 6.0
4 Matthew Temple
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
50.28 5.0
5 Nicholas Santos
Iron (IRON)
IRON
50.66 4.0
6 Kregor Zirk
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
51.08 3.0
7 Teppei Morimoto
London Roar (LON)
LON
51.10 2.0
8 Mikhail Vekovishchev
Iron (IRON)
IRON
51.27 1.0

women 200M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Minna Atherton
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:01.98 10.0
2 Kira Toussaint
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:04.86 7.0
3 Mary-Sophie Harvey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:04.91 6.0
4 Daria Zevyna
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:05.24 5.0
5 Africa Zamorano Sanz
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:05.73 4.0
6 Paulina Peda
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:06.05 3.0
7 Ingeborg Vassbakk Loyning
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:06.28 2.0
8 Simona Kubova
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:07.68 -

men 200M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Luke Greenbank
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:50.15 12.0
2 Christian Diener
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:51.28 7.0
3 Robert Glinta
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:52.94 6.0
4 Kliment Kolesnikov
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:53.92 5.0
5 Travis Mahoney
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:54.10 4.0
6 Lorenzo Mora
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:54.41 3.0
7 Ole Braunschweig
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
1:54.82 -
8 Brandonn Almeida
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
1:56.18 -

women 200M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Evgeniia Chikunova
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:17.82 12.0
2 Annie Lazor
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:20.19 7.0
3 Jenna Strauch
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:20.50 6.0
4 Abbie Wood
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:21.11 5.0
5 Molly Renshaw
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:21.26 4.0
6 Jessica Vall Montero
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:22.89 3.0
7 Alia Atkinson
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:23.97 -
8 Ida Hulkko
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:26.28 -

men 200M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Erik Persson
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:04.66 9.0
2 Ilya Shymanovich
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:04.78 7.0
3 Marco Koch
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:05.26 6.0
4 Ross Murdoch
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:07.28 5.0
5 Bernhard Reitshammer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:07.50 4.0
6 Samuel Williamson
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:07.53 3.0
7 Charlie Swanson
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:07.80 2.0
8 Philip Heintz
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:08.61 1.0

women 4 X 100M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Team/Athlete Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:31.23 30.0
Siobhan Haughey 51.65
Madeline Banic 53.93
Fanny Teijonsalo 52.70
Sarah fredrica Sjostrom 52.95
2 London Roar (LON) 3:33.75 14.0
Kim Busch 53.85
Marie Wattel 53.39
Sydney Pickrem 53.45
Kira Toussaint 53.06
3 NY Breakers (NYB) 3:33.78 12.0
Lucy Hope 53.79
Daria S Ustinova 53.54
Marrit Steenbergen 53.27
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz 53.18
4 Iron (IRON) 3:33.93 10.0
Barbora Seemanova 52.84
Costanza Cocconcelli 54.15
Veronika Andrushenko 54.24
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 52.70
5 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:36.73 8.0
Janja Segel 53.76
Anastasiya Shkurdai 53.40
Georgia Davies 54.58
Viktoria Gunes 54.99
6 NY Breakers (NYB) 3:37.87 -2.0
Alicja Tchorz 54.07
Arina Surkova 54.32
Svetlana Chimrova 54.48
Daria Ustinova 55.00
7 Iron (IRON) 3:41.63 -2.0
Emilie Beckmann 55.95
Alys Thomas 54.75
Danielle Hill 56.20
Silvia Scalia 54.73
8 London Roar (LON) 3:42.25 -2.0
Jenna Laukkanen 56.81
Laura Lahtinen 55.20
Ilaria Bianchi 56.66
Minna Atherton 53.58

men 50M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Benjamin Proud
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
20.86 9.0
2 Marco Orsi
Iron (IRON)
IRON
21.26 7.0
3 Thom de Boer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
21.32 6.0
4 Dylan Carter
London Roar (LON)
LON
21.46 5.0
5 Kenzo Simons
London Roar (LON)
LON
21.49 4.0
6 Stan Pijnenburg
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
21.52 3.0
7 Clement Mignon
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
21.66 2.0
8 Jakub Kraska
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
21.67 1.0

women 50M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Sarah fredrica Sjostrom
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
23.17 24.0
2 Siobhan Haughey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
23.80 7.0
3 Ranomi Kromowidjojo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
24.04 6.0
4 Arina Surkova
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
24.48 -
5 Marie Wattel
London Roar (LON)
LON
24.50 -
6 Kim Busch
London Roar (LON)
LON
24.52 -
7 Costanza Cocconcelli
Iron (IRON)
IRON
24.89 -
8 Kornelia Fiedkiewicz
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
25.06 -

men 200M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Duncan Scott
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:52.63 12.0
2 Leonardo Coelho Santos
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:53.55 7.0
3 Vinicius Lanza
London Roar (LON)
LON
1:53.96 6.0
4 Joe Litchfield
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
1:55.64 5.0
5 Bernhard Reitshammer
Iron (IRON)
IRON
1:56.08 4.0
6 Brendon Smith
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
1:56.84 3.0
7 Maxim Stupin
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:57.25 -
8 Charlie Swanson
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
1:58.17 -

women 200M IM

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Abbie Wood
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:05.98 19.0
2 Mary-Sophie Harvey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:07.03 7.0
3 Maria Ugolkova
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:08.22 6.0
4 Katie Shanahan
London Roar (LON)
LON
2:08.45 5.0
5 Viktoria Gunes
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
2:11.20 -
6 Africa Zamorano Sanz
Iron (IRON)
IRON
2:11.26 -
7 Marrit Steenbergen
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
2:12.78 -
0 Sydney Pickrem
London Roar (LON)
LON
-4.0

men 50M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Ilya Shymanovich
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
25.41 24.0
2 Huseyin Emre Sakci
Iron (IRON)
IRON
26.06 7.0
3 Felipe Lima
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
26.12 6.0
4 Samuel Williamson
London Roar (LON)
LON
27.03 -
5 Ross Murdoch
London Roar (LON)
LON
27.29 -
6 Erik Persson
Iron (IRON)
IRON
27.36 -
7 Marco Koch
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
27.72 -
8 Philip Heintz
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
27.77 -

women 50M Breast

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Alia Atkinson
London Roar (LON)
LON
29.73 15.0
2 Benedetta Pilato
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
29.80 7.0
3 Ida Hulkko
Iron (IRON)
IRON
29.98 6.0
4 Evgeniia Chikunova
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
30.69 5.0
5 Jenna Strauch
Iron (IRON)
IRON
30.73 4.0
6 Jenna Laukkanen
London Roar (LON)
LON
31.42 -
7 Molly Renshaw
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
31.63 -1.0
8 Tes Schouten
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
32.38 -1.0

men 4 X 100M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Team/Athlete Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 NY Breakers (NYB) 3:07.02 30.0
Jacob Whittle 47.35
Stan Pijnenburg 46.84
Jakub Kraska 46.46
Matthew Temple 46.37
2 London Roar (LON) 3:07.62 14.0
Katsumi Nakamura 46.89
Zac Incerti 47.64
Dylan Carter 46.37
Duncan Scott 46.72
3 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:07.63 12.0
Chad Le Clos 46.81
Kliment Kolesnikov 46.48
Clement Mignon 47.68
Andrei Zhilkin 46.66
4 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:10.69 10.0
Adam Barrett 47.36
Benjamin Proud 47.73
Kregor Zirk 48.56
Simonas Bilis 47.04
5 Iron (IRON) 3:11.74 8.0
Matt Richards 47.77
Maxim Lobanovszkij 48.64
Mikhail Vekovishchev 48.03
Thom de Boer 47.30
6 Iron (IRON) 3:12.11 -
Luiz Melo 47.81
Marco Orsi 46.89
Leonardo Coelho Santos 48.08
Guilherme Basseto 49.33
7 London Roar (LON) 3:13.24 -
Kenzo Simons 48.42
Edward Mildred 48.25
Vinicius Lanza 48.53
Luke Greenbank 48.04
8 NY Breakers (NYB) 3:20.66 -2.0
Jakub Majerski 48.15
Philip Heintz 48.63
Brandonn Almeida 51.59
Marco Koch 52.29

women 50M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Kira Toussaint
London Roar (LON)
LON
26.28 9.0
2 Alicja Tchorz
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
26.63 7.0
3 Minna Atherton
London Roar (LON)
LON
26.76 6.0
4 Ingeborg Vassbakk Loyning
Iron (IRON)
IRON
26.79 5.0
5 Georgia Davies
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
26.93 4.0
6 Silvia Scalia
Iron (IRON)
IRON
27.00 2.5
6 Paulina Peda
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
27.00 2.5
8 Simona Kubova
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
27.01 1.0

men 50M Back

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Guilherme Augusto Guido
London Roar (LON)
LON
22.60 15.0
2 Kliment Kolesnikov
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
23.11 7.0
3 Robert Glinta
Iron (IRON)
IRON
23.34 6.0
4 Christian Diener
London Roar (LON)
LON
23.38 5.0
5 Lorenzo Mora
Iron (IRON)
IRON
23.50 4.0
6 Joe Litchfield
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
23.64 -
7 Ole Braunschweig
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
24.20 -
8 Travis Mahoney
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
24.32 -

women 400M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Siobhan Haughey
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
4:02.59 16.0
2 Barbora Seemanova
Iron (IRON)
IRON
4:03.22 16.0
3 Helena Rosendahl Bach
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
4:05.97 9.0
4 Laura Lahtinen
London Roar (LON)
LON
4:08.85 5.0
5 Katie Shanahan
London Roar (LON)
LON
4:09.94 4.0
6 Veronika Andrushenko
Iron (IRON)
IRON
4:10.12 2.0
7 Daria Zevyna
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
4:16.32 -1.0
8 Lucy Hope
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
4:19.91 -1.0

men 400M Free

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Athlete Team Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Brendon Smith
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
3:40.41 15.0
2 Luiz Melo
Iron (IRON)
IRON
3:45.52 11.0
3 Kregor Zirk
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
3:45.56 13.0
4 Marco De Tullio
Energy Standard (ENS)
ENS
3:46.23 7.0
5 Brandonn Almeida
NY Breakers (NYB)
NYB
3:46.63 4.0
6 Zac Incerti
London Roar (LON)
LON
3:48.23 3.0
7 Edward Mildred
London Roar (LON)
LON
3:52.35 -1.0
8 Matt Richards
Iron (IRON)
IRON
3:56.08 -1.0

women 4 X 100M Medley

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Team/Athlete Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:48.43 30.0
Mary-Sophie Harvey 57.04
Evgeniia Chikunova 1:04.27
Anastasiya Shkurdai 56.08
Sarah fredrica Sjostrom 51.04
2 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:52.47 14.0
Georgia Davies 57.54
Benedetta Pilato 1:05.07
Madeline Banic 57.01
Fanny Teijonsalo 52.85
3 Iron (IRON) 3:52.94 12.0
Ingeborg Vassbakk Loyning 57.68
Ida Hulkko 1:05.48
Alys Thomas 57.37
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 52.41
4 NY Breakers (NYB) 3:53.58 10.0
Alicja Tchorz 57.80
Molly Renshaw 1:06.09
Svetlana Chimrova 56.67
Daria S Ustinova 53.02
5 London Roar (LON) 3:53.62 8.0
Minna Atherton 57.26
Alia Atkinson 1:05.20
Marie Wattel 57.01
Kim Busch 54.15
6 Iron (IRON) 3:55.93 -
Danielle Hill 1:00.16
Jenna Strauch 1:05.85
Maria Ugolkova 57.68
Barbora Seemanova 52.24
7 NY Breakers (NYB) 4:00.30 -2.0
Daria Ustinova 1:00.28
Tes Schouten 1:08.89
Arina Surkova 57.83
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz 53.30
8 London Roar (LON) 4:00.55 -2.0
Kira Toussaint 58.36
Annie Lazor 1:05.28
Ilaria Bianchi 1:00.38
Jenna Laukkanen 56.53

men 4 X 100M Medley

Completed
finger scroll
Rank Team/Athlete Time (sec) Team Rating (pts)
1 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:24.05 18.0
Kliment Kolesnikov 50.24
Ilya Shymanovich 56.23
Chad Le Clos 49.60
Clement Mignon 47.98
2 London Roar (LON) 3:24.63 14.0
Guilherme Augusto Guido 49.69
Ross Murdoch 58.94
Vinicius Lanza 50.17
Duncan Scott 45.83
3 NY Breakers (NYB) 3:25.62 12.0
Joe Litchfield 51.02
Marco Koch 58.64
Matthew Temple 49.69
Jakub Kraska 46.27
4 London Roar (LON) 3:26.76 10.0
Luke Greenbank 50.48
Samuel Williamson 58.67
Teppei Morimoto 50.76
Katsumi Nakamura 46.85
5 Iron (IRON) 3:27.29 8.0
Robert Glinta 50.81
Huseyin Emre Sakci 57.58
Nicholas Santos 50.84
Thom de Boer 48.06
6 Energy Standard (ENS) 3:27.31 6.0
Travis Mahoney 51.97
Felipe Lima 57.86
Adam Barrett 50.52
Andrei Zhilkin 46.96
7 Iron (IRON) 3:27.76 4.0
Guilherme Basseto 51.37
Erik Persson 57.56
Mikhail Vekovishchev 50.95
Maxim Lobanovszkij 47.88
8 NY Breakers (NYB) 3:28.88 2.0
Ole Braunschweig 52.51
Philip Heintz 59.32
Jakub Majerski 50.29
Jacob Whittle 46.76