Podcast schedule
Sunday, 7.03 7:00pm GMT -> podcast with ISL coaches
Tuesday, 4.03 6:30pm GMT -> Individual athlete podcast (Participant: Kira Toussaint from LON)
Sunday, 28.02 Podcast with ISL coaches: Discussion about the technical future of swimming (Participants: David Salo from TOK, Tom Rushton from ENS)
Friday, 26.02 Individual athlete podcast (Participant: Bruno Fratus from TOK)
Wednesday, 24.02 Individual athlete podcast (Participant: Sarah Sjostrom from ENS)
Sunday, 21.02 Finale review podcast (Participants: James Gibson from ENS, Jonty Skinner from CAC, Steven Tigg from LON, David Marsh from LAC)
Friday, 19.02 Podcast with NYB athletes (Participants: Joe Litchfield, Abbie Wood)
Wednesday, 17.02 ISL rivals podcast (Participants: Tom Shields from LAC & Chad Le Clos from ENS)
Sunday, 14.02 Semifinal 2 review podcast (Participants: Dorina Szekeres from IRO, Byron MacDonald from TOR, Brian Schrader from CAC, Kim Brackin from LAC)
Friday, 12.02 Russian ENS athletes podcast (carried out in Russian) (Participants: Kliment Kolesnikov, Maxim Stupin, Andrei Zhilkin)
Tuesday, 9.02 Toronto Titans athletes podcast (Participants: Anton McKee, Tessa Cieplucha, Louise Hansson)
Sunday, 7.02 Semifinal 1 review podcast (Participants: David Salo from TOK, Martin Truijens from NYB, Tom Rushton from ENS, Steven Tigg from LON)
Tuesday, 2.02 Individual athlete podcast (Participant: Fabio Scozzoli from AQC)
Sunday, 31.01 Match 10 review (Participants: Tom Dean from LON, Sean Schimmel from CAC, Michael Weston from LAC)
Friday, 29.01 Individual athlete podcast (Participant: Beryl Gastaldello from LAC) NOTE: crop some parts before posting!
Tuesday, 26.01 DC Trident athletes podcast (Participants: Ting Quah, Linnea Mack)
Sunday, 24.01 Match 9 review (Participants: James Gibson from ENS, Dylan Kent from TOR, Saskia de Jonge from IRO)
Friday, 22.01 Individual athlete podcast (Participant: Ilya Shymanovich from ENS)
Tuesday, 19.01 Tokyo Frog Kings athletes podcast (Participants: Marcus Thormeyer, Vladimir Morozov)
Sunday, 17.01 Match 8 review (Participants: Sydney Pickrem from LON, Jonty Skinner from CAC, Togo Nagai from TOK, Marc Spackman from NYB)
Friday, 15.01 ISL Physios podcast (Participants: Sharon Fullin from TOK, Steph Coughlan from TOR)
Tuesday, 12.01 Tokyo Frog Kings athletes podcast (Participants: Leah Smith, Simona Kubova)
Sunday, 10.01 Match 7 review (Participants: Andrew Beggs from DCT, Dorina Szekeres from IRO, Byron MacDonald from TOR, Can Onsoy from ENS)
Friday, 8.01 London Roar athletes podcast (Participants: Annie Lazor, Vini Lanza, Alia Atkinson)
Tuesday, 5.01 Iron athletes podcast (Participants: Ida Hulkko, Jenna Laukkanen, Robert Glinta)
Sunday, 3.01 Match 6 review (Participants: Byron MacDonald from TOR, Tom Rushton from ENS, Mads Hansen from NYB, Matteo Giunta from AQC)
WATCH

ISL Podcasts – Dónde/Cuándo/Cómo verlos

ISL ofrece un nuevo servicio para que lo disfrutes. Cada martes y viernes, sintoniza para ver o escuchar un podcast con nadadores, entrenadores, fisioterapeutas, estrellas y otras personas relacionadas con la natación. Hablamos de la competencia, el entrenamiento, la recuperación,...

RE-LIVE THE ISL SEASON 2020 ON OTT PLATFORM

Fans in countries and territories with a rights-holding broadcaster for ISL Season 2020 are able to enjoy all the action, emotion and entertainment of the past 5 weeks of the International Swimming League Season 2020 at ISL’s OTT platform.If you...

ISL SEASON 2020 FINAL – THE WHO / WHEN / WHERE / HOW

WHO? The ISL season 2020 final takes place today (Saturday 21 November) and tomorrow (Sunday 22 November) and sees defending champions Energy Standard taking on London Roar, Cali Condors and LA Current. WHERE & HOW? International Swimming League fans can watch Season 2020 via...